![]() |
Premier Reference and Marketing Database including 30 million business profiles & 220 million residents. Ideal for sales leads, mailing lists, market research, employment opportunities, finding friends and relatives, and much more! |
![]() |
Academic Search Elite |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
Ancestry Library Edition - U.S. Censuses 1790-1930, some indexed; Social Security Death Index; Civil War Soldiers index; and hundreds of other databases! In-Library Use Only |
|
![]() |
Biography In Context Full-text biographical information from hundreds of magazines and newspapers and tens of thousands of links and images |
![]() |
Business and Company ASAP |
![]() |
Business Insights |
![]() |
Institute for Career Research Vocational GuidanceWhen prompted key in UserName: 715w Password: future |
![]() |
Chilton Library - Automotive repair help for thirty years of most makes and models |
![]() |
|
![]() |
Christian County Missouri GenWeb |
![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Credo Reference Single search in over four hundred to most popular and useful print reference sources |
![]() |
|
![]() |
Discovering Collection |
![]() |
Early World of Learning - Subscription has ended and usage was not enough for a renewal. |
![]() |
eBook Collection |
![]() |
Tutorial for Searching this research database http://support.ebscohost.com/training/flash_videos/intro_to_ehost/intro_to_ehost.html |
![]() |
EBSCOhost Mobile |
![]() |
ERIC |
![]() |
E-Sequels - A reader's guide to novels in series. |
![]() |
|
![]() |
First Search - Search catalogs of hundreds of libraries at once. If you wish to use this remotely and are a library patron, please call and ask the Interlibrary loan department for the authorization number. |
![]() |
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia |
![]() |
Gale Database Collection- Check out these useful databases! |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
Full text magazines, books, with patterns, images and videos for over two hundred of the most common hobbies and crafts |
![]() |
|
![]() |
Job Resource Center - Springfield Area Jobs |
![]() |
|
(1991 - current) Must be accessed from a library computer. |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Legal Forms Sample and ready-to complete forms for numerous common legal situations |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
Litfinder Full text, short stories, plays, essays and over 150,000 poems |
NEW |
|
![]() |
MAS Ultra - School Edition |
![]() |
MasterFILE Premier |
![]() |
MEDLINE |
![]() |
Middle Search Plus |
![]() |
Powered by Overdrive- Download Digital Audiobooks or ebooks |
![]() |
|
![]() |
Newspaper Source |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
NoveList - Searching for an author that is similar to a favorite one? Try searching here. NoveList Learning Center |
![]() |
|
| Overdrive- See Missouri Libraries 2 Go | |
|
|
![]() |
Primary Search |
![]() |
Professional Development Collection |
![]() |
Salem Health - HOME ACCESS |
![]() |
Salem History - HOME ACCESS |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Science Reference Center |
![]() |
|
![]() |
(1988 - current)St. Louis Post Dispatch from HOME Requires your library card number. |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|